Three new tops for donmac.ca The plan for the rest

Proposal 392 · 30 October 2026

Three ways the top of your homepage could look. Pick the one that feels like you. We build the rest in it.

The launch$3,500for $5,137 of work, one time
LiveWithin a weekof saying go
YoursYours to keepsite and domain in your name

Prepared for the Donmac team by Eric Berg, crush · Download the PDF

crushProposal 392 · 30 October 2026

01 Where we started

What we built it around.

  1. 01

    Zero defects is where we start, not where we finish.

    Your own Quality page, in your red. Option 1 lays your micro-machined parts on a drafting sheet beside a pencil point for scale, with component sizes from .0017 inches and your tolerance band between ISO 9001:2015 and Controlled Goods.

  2. 02

    Components that absolutely cannot fail.

    From your homepage. Option 2 sets your real parts out as one studio still life, each opening to its own caption from your site, with volumes of 50 to 500 000+ and prototype runs along the foot.

  3. 03

    Prepared for your audit today.

    Your own words, on a dark page. Option 3 opens a window onto your row of CNC mill-turn centres, with ISO 9001:2015, Controlled Goods and NIST SP 800-171 beside it.

The current homepage
Today
On a phone
On a phone
crushProposal 392 · 30 October 2026

02 What you get

Pay for the website.
Get the whole launch.

  1. 01

    The website

    The full site built out from the top you’ve just seen, in the same look, with your own words and photos. On your domain within a week of saying go.

    $3,500
  2. 02

    A launch promo

    A short animated video made from your own photos and words, sized for Instagram, Facebook and anywhere else you post.

    $199
  3. 03

    A launch email

    Designed and written for the engineers and buyers who already know your work, so they hear about the new site from you.

    $495
  4. 04

    A launch ad set

    Twelve ads, each sized for feeds and stories, with moving versions of the best four.

    $495
  5. 05

    A phone receptionist, first month

    From Hire Whoever, our sister company: a voice assistant built around your business that picks up your line when you can't. You teach it by text, and every call it takes becomes a short written record you can read after.

    $149
  6. 06

    30 days of changes

    Text or email us what to change. It's live the next business day.

    $49

Plus, when you say go before 6 November 2026

  1. Bonus

    Email setup and list import

    We set up your email sending and bring your customer list over, ready for the launch email.

    $250
Total value$5,137
You pay$3,500
The one-week promise

If the site isn't live within a week of go, your first three months of changes are free.

All prices in Canadian dollars. Each value is our own price for that piece on its own.

crushProposal 392 · 30 October 2026

03 How it goes

Live within a week of go.

  1. Day 0

    You say go

    You pay the 50% deposit and send us access to your domain.

  2. Days 1 to 7

    We finish the site

    We build out the remaining pages. You see every page before anything goes live.

  3. Launch

    It goes live

    The site goes up on your domain, and the promo, email and ads are ready to go out with it.

  4. 30 days

    Changes, next day

    Text or email a change and it is live the next business day.

04 Investment

The launch$3,500
To start, when you say go (50%)$1,750
When the site goes live$1,750

After launch: monthly plans from $250, only if you want one

CareSite care and hosting, unlimited edits live the next business day, your Google listing kept current.$250/mo
GrowEverything in Care, plus SEO: a new page or article a month, a Google and AI check, one campaign from your site.$500/mo
Growth PartnerEverything in Grow, plus full SEO and every campaign piece each month: emails, promos and ads.$1,000/mo

05 What you own

  • The site, the domain and every file, in your name.
  • Hosting is included.
  • No commitment on anything monthly.
    Cancel anytime; the site stays yours.
crushProposal 392 · 30 October 2026

06 Questions

The usual questions.

  1. 01

    Will moving hurt my Google ranking?

    We move it carefully. Every page address on your current site keeps working or forwards to its new page, and your titles and business details carry over, so nothing Google already knows about breaks. The new site is fast and built for phones first, which Google rewards. We don't promise rankings.

  2. 02

    Is it secure?

    Yes. There's no WordPress and no plugins to keep patching, the usual way small-business sites get broken into. It runs on modern hosting with SSL, and every version is saved, so any change can be rolled back.

  3. 03

    Who owns it?

    You do. The site and the domain are in your name, not ours. Hosting is included and nothing renews unless you ask. If you ever want to move it, you get every file.

  4. 04

    How do I make changes?

    Text or email me the change and it's live the next business day. The first 30 days are free. After that, unlimited changes come with any monthly plan, from $250 a month, cancel anytime.

  5. 05

    When do I pay?

    Half ($1,750) when you say go, the rest ($1,750) when the site is live. You've seen the homepage before paying anything.

  6. 06

    Can it carry our certifications?

    Yes: a capabilities page, plus a one-page capability statement for meetings.

crushProposal 392 · 30 October 2026

07 Next step

Say go.

Reply to my email or write to eric@crushhh.co, and the build starts.
This proposal holds until 29 November 2026.

Your pick01Zero defectsSee the others

Say go by emailDownload the PDF

J Eric Berg

Eric Berg
Crush Digital Atelier · eric@crushhh.co · crushhh.co

Donmac · Option 1, Zero defects · $3,500Say go by email